SFVM image link back to home page

MAJOR DONORS - Thank You!


 The Soldiers Field Veterans Memorial was built from the generosity of
many from Southeast Minnesota. All donations of time, talent, materials
and money were important but it is only fitting and proper to recognize
some of the major donors.





 

DeWitz Home Builders

Elcor Construction

Hebl, Lonnie and Minnesota Sentence to Serve

Herivel, Wayne & BJ

Kottschade, Frank & Bonnie

Mathy Construction

Mayo Foundation

Norwest Bank

Rochester Brick

Stillman Office Machines

VFW Rochester Post 1215

Wells Fargo Bank

 


 



 

A.F.L. Labor Temple Association

Allan, Mark and Olmsted County Sentence to Serve

Anderson Memorial

Babcock Swine

Broadstreet Café

Canadian Honker

Chafoulias, Gus Family

City Café

Construction Partnership

DeWitz, Chuck

Innovative Contractors Inc.

Koball’s Poured Walls Inc.

McGhie, Betts

Newt’s

Redwood Room

Rochester Area Foundation

Viking Electric

Wagers Business Systems

Yaggy Colby

Younge Development Co.

 





 

Adair Electric

Beeler, Carl and Ed Swan

Bill Tilford Construction

Doyle Conner Co.

Fox Country 102.5

Glarner, Chuck

IBEW Local 343

KAAL TV
KRCH 101.7 FM
KNFX 970 AM
KMFX 102.5 FM

KROC

KTTC
KWEB 1270 AM

Leisen, Julie

Lovett, Rick and Lori Family

McNeilus Steel

MLT Group

Midwest Specialized Transport

Minnesota Masons

Premier Alarm and Security

Premier Electric

Pruett, Mike

Rochester Post Bulletin

Rochester Ready Mix

Society of the 173d Airborne Brigade, Chapter 24

Throndson Oil

Throndson, Terry & Deb

TSP Architects & Engineers

Willow Creek Nursery

 




 

American Legion Conv. Corp
American Legion Eyota
American Legion Hayfield
American Legion Kasson
American Legion Pine Island
American Legion Stewartville
Avis Car Rental
Boler, John
Briese Iron Works

Chain Drive Inc.
Dunt, Gene
Eagles Club Rochester
Eastwood Bank
Fillmore County Sentence to Serve
Friedrich, Art Construction
Hawk & Sons Cranes
Herold Flags
HIMEC
IBM
Jennings Iron & Metal
Kanz, Paul
Keith, A.M. (Sandy)
Kelly, Doug
KNXR
Koenig, Bob
Kranz, Ray
KXLT-TV
Laser 101
Majerus, Vince
Mattson, Duane
Olmsted County Sentence to Serve
Olson, Mark
Peoples Cooperative Services
Pepsi Cola Rochester
Powers, Chris
Powers Joe
RDO Equipment
Riess, Darrell
Rochester Athletic Club
Rochester Garden/Flower Club
Rochester Park Department
Rochester Public Utilities
Sargent's Landscape/Nursery
Savage, Rex
Tupper, Al
Tupper, Mike
Voiture 327 Program Fund
Waitikowich, Peter
Walsh, Mike
Weis Builders Inc
Western Digital
William Allen Post 179
Woodruff Co.

 




 

Abbot, Hoecker "By Heck"
Ability Building Center
Adamson Motors
American Ex-Prisoners of War
American Legion Post 92 Rochester
Apache Mall Merchants Assoc.
Aquilla
Arby's Restaurant North
Army Reserve 7212 IMSU
Barck, Barney
Bauer, Frank
Bergstedt, Bill
Bernard Outhouses
Berning, Jeff
Billotti's
Bluske, Tony
Bode, Lou
Broadway Investment Inc.
Byro, Robert
Capelle, Mary Lou
Carson Framing
Central Towers Club
Chas. Cowden Post 184
Clark, Russ
Class of 1953
Country Propane
Danielson, Ralph
Dover Fire Dept Relief Assoc.
Ehmann, Don
Garden, Sam
Geary, Jason
Goodhue County Sentence to Serve
Grethan, Sean
Griebenow, Les
Gross, Cheryl
Hanny's
Hansen, Ron
Hanson, Tom
Hardware Hank
Hazama, Chuck
Herring Art & Frame
Hiawatha Sno Seekers
Hight & Randall Jewelry
Holiday Inn south
Hy-Vee Foods
Insty Prints
International Union of Operating Engineers
Jaquith, Sam
John Adams Student Council
Johnson Printing
Judisch, Jim
K & S Heating
K Mart
King, Doris in memory of Leonard M.
Korean War Club
Kreska, Eric
Krueger, Rick
Kruse Co.
Labrash, Elmer
Lahey, Patrick Kelly
Landherr, Mark
Langdon's Motel
Lehay, Pat
Lesmeister, Diane
Lohse, Bruce
Loyal Order of Moose Lodge 2128
Lubahn, Lyle
Maass, Stan
Madonna Towers
Mautz Paint
Mays, Dick
McDonald, Jerry
Michaels Restaurant
Mower County Sentence to Serve
New Life Worship Center, Pastor Shaw
Olloff, Del
Olson, Steve
Ostrom, Tom
Overby, Duane
Pace Dairy foods
Past Exalted Rulers Assoc.
Peterson, Rich
Skogen, Steve

Premier Bank
Rainbow Foods
Reed, Micky
Rennings Flowers
Richardt, Jim
Richardt, Steve
Riess, Karen
Riess, Jerry
Riess, Stan
Rochester Assembly of God
Rochester Business Forms
Rochester Fire Fighters
Rochester Landscaping
Rochester Police Benevolent Assoc.
Rochester Rotary Club Foundation
Samaritan Bethany Resident council
Sam's Club
Sand's, Dr. Todd
Schemmel, Dee
Scout Troop 296
Signs From Your Designs
Squires Electric
Stillman, Randy & Diane
Stillman, Rick & Kim
Stock Lumber
Story, Mike
Stringer Post 164
Super 8 Motel
Super Services
Swenson, Phil
Tamarack Materials
Thein Well
Thompson, Neil
Tupper, Tom
US Bank
Val Webb Galleries
Veit Co.
Vine Funeral Home
Wal Mart Super Center
Wallace, John
Walters, Frank
Wetenkamp, Jonathan
Williamson, Dallas
Winona County Sentence to Serve
Winter, Todd

 


 

( top of page )